AOSpine Community Development Commission

The AOSpine Community Development Commission is responsible for membership management, website operations, corporate identity, and promotion.

  • Klaus SchnakeChairperson: Klaus Schnake
    Term of office 01 Jul 2015 - 30 Jun 2018



       

     
  • Teresa BasCommission member: Zdenek Klezl (representing Europe)  
    Term of office 01 Jul 2016 - 30 Jun 2019

  • Norman ChutkanCommission member: Lali Sekhon (representing North America) 
    Term of office 01 Aug 2016 - 31 Jul 2019

  • Chung Chek WongCommission member: Yong Hai (representing Asia Pacific)
    Term of office 01 Aug 2018 - 31 Jul 2019

  • Samuel PantojaCommission member: Jaime Segura (representing Latin America)
    Term of office 01 Aug 2016 - 31 Jul 2019

  • Youssry El HawaryCommission member: Mohamed Abdel Wanis (representing Middle East)
    Term of office 30 May 2017 - 31 Jul 2020